Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Cumin Seed - 1.37 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin Seed

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Cumin Seed - 1.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Organic Cumin Seed - 1.37 Oz is available at 6 retailers

RalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing