Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Oregano Leaves Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oregano Leaves.

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Oregano Leaves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Organic Oregano Leaves is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping