Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Sage Leaves - 0.43 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sage Leav
Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Sage Leaves - 0.43 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Organic Sage Leaves - 0.43 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Organic Sage Leaves - 0.43 Oz is available at 7 retailers
SafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


