Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Peruvian - 1.25 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Organic Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper), Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Organic Corn and Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Lime Juice Powder & Silicon Dioxide (to Make Free Flowing).
Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Peruvian - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Peruvian - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Peruvian - 1.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayVons
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


