Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Thyme Leaves - 0.65 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The dried herb delivers warm, earthy, slightly floral and minty notes with a delicate, crumbly texture; commonly used in soups, stews, roasted vegetables, meats, marinades and sauces. Reviewers cite noticeable aroma and consistent potency, praise convenient packaging, and occasionally report clumping during storage but generally reliable seasoning performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thyme Leaves

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Thyme Leaves - 0.65 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Organic Thyme Leaves - 0.65 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepMarinading