Is McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Peel And Sodium Sulfite (Added As A )

Check McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingBaking
Egg Free? McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz | Spoonful