Is McCormick Gourmet Powder California Onion - 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Onion Powder
Check McCormick Gourmet Powder California Onion - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Powder California Onion - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Powder California Onion - 2 Oz is available at 15 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupGarnishing


