Is McCormick Gourmet, Premium Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Mild Curry Powder, 46g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fenugreek, Coriander, Cumin, Celery Seed, Ginger (Contains Sulfites), Turmeric, Mace, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic
Check McCormick Gourmet, Premium Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Mild Curry Powder, 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Premium Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Mild Curry Powder, 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Premium Quality Natural Herbs & Spices, Mild Curry Powder, 46g is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


