Is McCormick Gourmet Red Pepper Gochugaru Korean Style All Natural Non GMO - 1.37 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper

Check McCormick Gourmet Red Pepper Gochugaru Korean Style All Natural Non GMO - 1.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Red Pepper Gochugaru Korean Style All Natural Non GMO - 1.37 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FrySoup