Is McCormick Gourmet Seasoning Sriracha - 2.37 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Peppersauce (Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic), Extractives Of Paprika, Calcium Silicate & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor, Vinegar Solids Spices (Including Paprika), Vinegar Solids
Check McCormick Gourmet Seasoning Sriracha - 2.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Seasoning Sriracha - 2.37 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Seasoning Sriracha - 2.37 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


