Is McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Peppersauce (Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic), Extractives of Paprika, Calcium Silicate & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor, & Vinegar Solids
Check McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


