Is McCormick Granulated Garlic, 26 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Garlic Cloves.
Check McCormick Granulated Garlic, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Granulated Garlic, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Granulated Garlic, 26 oz is available at 7 retailers
KrogerShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


