Is McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Sage, Fennel), Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides (For Smoothness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Whey, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten And Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Sausage), Onion, Garlic, Caramel Color Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color

Check McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish