Is McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Sage, Fennel), Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides (For Smoothness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Whey, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten And Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Sausage), Onion, Garlic, Caramel Color Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color

Check McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gravy Mix Country Gravy Sausage Flavor - 2.64 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish