Is McCormick Greek Style Street Food Seasoning 25g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavours
  • 1422

natural lemon flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Garlic (17%), Salt, Onion, Herbs (including Oregano (2%), Thyme (1.4%), Mint (1%)), Sugar, Modified Starch (1422), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Lemon Flavours, Pepper, Lemon Peel (1%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic Oil, Smoke Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Anti-Caking Agent (551)

Check McCormick Greek Style Street Food Seasoning 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Greek Style Street Food Seasoning 25g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing