Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BACKYARD BREW MARINADE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices And Herbs (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, And Paprika), Orange Peel, Green Bell Pepper, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast)
Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BACKYARD BREW MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BACKYARD BREW MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BACKYARD BREW MARINADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


