Is McCormick Grill Mates Brazilian Steakhouse Seasoning, 2.12 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This seasoning delivers robust, smoky-savory flavor with a coarse, slightly granular texture that adheres well as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used on grilled steaks, burgers, chicken, and roasted vegetables; reviewers praise its flavor boost and grill-friendly performance, while some note its intensity may overpower delicate dishes occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- green bell pepper & natural flavor
green bell pepper & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This seasoning delivers robust, smoky-savory flavor with a coarse, slightly granular texture that adheres well as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used on grilled steaks, burgers, chicken, and roasted vegetables; reviewers praise its flavor boost and grill-friendly performance, while some note its intensity may overpower delicate dishes occasionally.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Pepper, Parsley), Garlic, Onion, Red And Green Bell Pepper & Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Grill Mates Brazilian Steakhouse Seasoning, 2.12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Brazilian Steakhouse Seasoning, 2.12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Brazilian Steakhouse Seasoning, 2.12 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


