Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BRAZILIAN STEAKHOUSE SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- green bell pepper & natural flavor
green bell pepper & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, JALAPENO PEPPER, PARSLEY), GARLIC, ONION, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BRAZILIAN STEAKHOUSE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, BRAZILIAN STEAKHOUSE SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


