Is McCormick® Grill Mates® Brown Sugar Bourbon Single Use Marinade, 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-bourbon flavored single-use marinade offers a glossy, syrupy texture that caramelizes when grilled, commonly used to marinate or glaze chicken, pork, ribs, and vegetables. Customer reviews often note flavorful results and convenient portioning, while some mention the sweetness level may be stronger than expected for certain tastes, noted by some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor brown sugar
- natural flavor
natural flavor brown sugar
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-bourbon flavored single-use marinade offers a glossy, syrupy texture that caramelizes when grilled, commonly used to marinate or glaze chicken, pork, ribs, and vegetables. Customer reviews often note flavorful results and convenient portioning, while some mention the sweetness level may be stronger than expected for certain tastes, noted by some.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check McCormick® Grill Mates® Brown Sugar Bourbon Single Use Marinade, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick® Grill Mates® Brown Sugar Bourbon Single Use Marinade, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz
Where to buy
McCormick® Grill Mates® Brown Sugar Bourbon Single Use Marinade, 5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


