Is McCormick Grill Mates Chipotle & Garlic American Bbq Dry Marinade 40g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Spices [Chipotle (10%), Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper (2%)], Garlic [Roasted Garlic (4%)], Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion, Anti-Caking Agent (504, 551), Thickeners (1422, 415), Flavour, Parsley, Colour (160c)

Check McCormick Grill Mates Chipotle & Garlic American Bbq Dry Marinade 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Chipotle & Garlic American Bbq Dry Marinade 40g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep