Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Grill Mates Classic Smash Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (including Celery Seed), Garlic, And Onion.

Check McCormick Grill Mates Classic Smash Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingGarnishing
Oat Free? McCormick Grill Mates Classic Smash Seasoning | Spoonful