Is McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Montreal Steak Seasoning - 3.4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse-grained seasoning provides robust savory heat with a crunchy texture that adheres well as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used on steaks, burgers, chicken, and roasted vegetables for grilling or searing. Reviews often note bold flavor and coarse texture, though occasionally some users report it tastes notably salty.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse-grained seasoning provides robust savory heat with a crunchy texture that adheres well as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used on steaks, burgers, chicken, and roasted vegetables for grilling or searing. Reviews often note bold flavor and coarse texture, though occasionally some users report it tastes notably salty.
Ingredients
Coarse Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika Coarse Salt, Extractives Of Paprika
Check McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Montreal Steak Seasoning - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Montreal Steak Seasoning - 3.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Montreal Steak Seasoning - 3.4oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


