Is McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 9.25 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Robust roasted savory notes and aromatic herbaceous undertones provide a pronounced, dry granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used to season grilled meats, vegetables, marinades and sauces, customers note effective flavor enhancement and strong potency, often recommending light application for balance and sandwiches alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust roasted savory notes and aromatic herbaceous undertones provide a pronounced, dry granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finishing sprinkle. Commonly used to season grilled meats, vegetables, marinades and sauces, customers note effective flavor enhancement and strong potency, often recommending light application for balance and sandwiches alike.
Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Coriander, Parsley), Roasted Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Annatto (Color), Erythorbic Acid (As An Antioxidant), Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 9.25 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 9.25 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning, 9.25 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


