Is McCormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Applewood Rub Pescatarian?

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Applewood Rub is a versatile seasoning that is highly recommended by reviewers for various meats. It is particularly praised for its excellent taste on ribs and chicken, adding great flavor to every dish. Reviewers also appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of pork, and some even suggest using it to add liquid smoke. Overall, this seasoning is well-regarded for its ability to elevate the taste of grilled meats, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Applewood Rub is a versatile seasoning that is highly recommended by reviewers for various meats. It is particularly praised for its excellent taste on ribs and chicken, adding great flavor to every dish. Reviewers also appreciate its ability to enhance the flavor of pork, and some even suggest using it to add liquid smoke. Overall, this seasoning is well-regarded for its ability to elevate the taste of grilled meats, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Cinnamon), Demerara Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Molasses (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Corn And Potato Maltodextrin, Onion, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor (Including Applewood Smoke), Apple Cider Vinegar Solids And Malic Acid Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Cinnamon), Apple Cider Vinegar Solids And Malic Acid
Check McCormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Applewood Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Applewood Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Applewood Rub is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Dried


