Is Mccormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Mesquite Rub Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, bold mesquite seasoning provides a coarse, dry rub texture that adheres well to meats and vegetables; commonly used before grilling to impart charred, smoky notes to steaks, chicken, ribs and vegetables. Reviewers praise flavor depth and convenience, while some note it can be strong or salty for many users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, bold mesquite seasoning provides a coarse, dry rub texture that adheres well to meats and vegetables; commonly used before grilling to impart charred, smoky notes to steaks, chicken, ribs and vegetables. Reviewers praise flavor depth and convenience, while some note it can be strong or salty for many users.
Ingredients
Demerara Sugar, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin), Tomato, Natural Flavor (Including Mesquite Smoke), Corn Syrup Demerara Sugar, Corn Syrup
Check Mccormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Mesquite Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Mesquite Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mccormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Mesquite Rub is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


