Is McCormick Grill Mates Griller;s Choice Garlic Asian, Sweet & Savory, Steakhouse Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), GREEN BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING).
Check McCormick Grill Mates Griller;s Choice Garlic Asian, Sweet & Savory, Steakhouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Griller;s Choice Garlic Asian, Sweet & Savory, Steakhouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


