Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix in Brown Sugar Bourbon flavor is a 125 oz product perfect for backyard barbecues. Made with a blend of brown sugar, bourbon, and natural herbs and spices like red pepper and garlic, this marinade mix enhances the juiciness and flavor of beef, chicken, pork, and shrimp. The marinade also includes 2 tablespoons each of water and oil. People who have tried this marinade mix rave about its delicious taste, easy usability, and great flavor, particularly for steak.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix in Brown Sugar Bourbon flavor is a 125 oz product perfect for backyard barbecues. Made with a blend of brown sugar, bourbon, and natural herbs and spices like red pepper and garlic, this marinade mix enhances the juiciness and flavor of beef, chicken, pork, and shrimp. The marinade also includes 2 tablespoons each of water and oil. People who have tried this marinade mix rave about its delicious taste, easy usability, and great flavor, particularly for steak.
Ingredients
Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices (Included Red Pepper), Tomato, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Molasses (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Gum Arabic, Red Bell Pepper, Malic Acid, Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor (Including Barley), Bourbon Whiskey Solids, Corn Syrup & Tamarind
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


