Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Chipotle Pepper - 1.13 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy marinade mix delivers a thick, clingable coating that enhances grilled proteins and vegetables; commonly used for chicken, beef, pork, seafood, tofu, burgers, and kebabs. Reviewers note consistent smoky heat and convenience; some report the flavor intensity varies depending on application, marinating time, and cooking method choice overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy marinade mix delivers a thick, clingable coating that enhances grilled proteins and vegetables; commonly used for chicken, beef, pork, seafood, tofu, burgers, and kebabs. Reviewers note consistent smoky heat and convenience; some report the flavor intensity varies depending on application, marinating time, and cooking method choice overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Tomato, Chipotle Pepper, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Onion, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Chipotle Pepper - 1.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Chipotle Pepper - 1.13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Chipotle Pepper - 1.13 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


