Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sharp, savory and spiced seasoning that produces a coarse, grainy rub and helps form a caramelized crust on grilled or pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a marinade base or dry rub for steaks, burgers, chicken and vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent bold flavor, easy use and milder impact versus full-sodium versions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, savory and spiced seasoning that produces a coarse, grainy rub and helps form a caramelized crust on grilled or pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a marinade base or dry rub for steaks, burgers, chicken and vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent bold flavor, easy use and milder impact versus full-sodium versions.
Ingredients
Salt, spices (including black pepper and red pepper), garlic, sunflower oil, natural flavor, and extractives of paprika.
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


