Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This mix delivers bright citrus-lime and subtle mint notes with a coarse, granulated texture that dissolves into liquids or coats proteins. Commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, seafood, and vegetables before grilling or pan-searing; reviewers note easy use, bold tang, and enhanced caramelization without overpowering natural flavors and mild sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mix delivers bright citrus-lime and subtle mint notes with a coarse, granulated texture that dissolves into liquids or coats proteins. Commonly used to marinate chicken, pork, seafood, and vegetables before grilling or pan-searing; reviewers note easy use, bold tang, and enhanced caramelization without overpowering natural flavors and mild sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Spearmint, And Chili Pepper), Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Lime Peel, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Lime Juice Solids Sugar, Lime Juice Solids
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


