Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Smoky Applewood - 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Cinnamon, Red Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Garlic, Molasses (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Onion, Potato And Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Including Applewood Smoke), Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Chicken, Lactic Acid And Caramel Color
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Smoky Applewood - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Smoky Applewood - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Smoky Applewood - 1 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


