Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE).

Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking
Peanut Free? MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING | Spoonful