Is McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning, 2.75 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Parsley, And Red Pepper), Orange Peel, Paprika, Green Bell Peppers, Sulfiting Agents

Check McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning, 2.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySaltyCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading