Is McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Coarse Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, And Extractives of Paprika.
Check McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
McCormick Grill Mates Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


