Is McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Seasonings (Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


