Is McCormick Grill Mates Peppercorn & Garlic Marinade Mix, 1.13 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC AND BLACK PEPPER, AND SULFITING AGENTS.

Check McCormick Grill Mates Peppercorn & Garlic Marinade Mix, 1.13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Peppercorn & Garlic Marinade Mix, 1.13 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep