Is McCormick Grill Mates Pork Rub, 3.46 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper), Brown Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Silicon Dioxide ! (Added To Make Free Flowing), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids
Check McCormick Grill Mates Pork Rub, 3.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Pork Rub, 3.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Pork Rub, 3.46 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


