Is McCormick Grill Mates Rich & Smoky Texas BBQ Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sea salt, tomato powder, spices (including chili pepper, paprika, black pepper), molasses (cane sugar, molasses), brown sugar, onion, demerara sugar, garlic, sodium diacetate, sunflower oil, citric acid, silicon dioxide (added to make free flowing), natural flavor (including smoke), caramel color
Check McCormick Grill Mates Rich & Smoky Texas BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Rich & Smoky Texas BBQ Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Rich & Smoky Texas BBQ Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


