Is McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spices and natural hickory flavor

spices and natural hickory flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Look, Locks In Flavor, Infused With The Flavor Of Maple Syrup, Molasses, Spices And Natural Hickory Flavor, This Robust Rub Gives Meat A Sweet, Smoky Crust That Locks In Flavor And Juiciness, For Recipes, Visit Www, Grillmates, Com, Questions Call 1-800-632-5847, Packed In Usa

Check McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep