Is McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural hickory flavor
spices and natural hickory flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Look, Locks In Flavor, Infused With The Flavor Of Maple Syrup, Molasses, Spices And Natural Hickory Flavor, This Robust Rub Gives Meat A Sweet, Smoky Crust That Locks In Flavor And Juiciness, For Recipes, Visit Www, Grillmates, Com, Questions Call 1-800-632-5847, Packed In Usa
Check McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Rub Maple BBQ - 5.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


