Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Bourbon & Oak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • salted beef juice
  • natural flavor

salted beef juice

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices (including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion), Molasses (refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (including Smoke), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Salted Beef Juice

Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Bourbon & Oak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Dry, Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyBeef
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSeasoningMeat Marination