Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Salt, Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor (Including Mesquite Smoke)
Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Gluten free per front label
For my family we enjoy the added taste this gives the various foods we add it to.
Tutt•Nov 7, 2021
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySaltySavorySweet
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking


