Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chili Pepper And Paprika), Salt, Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor (Including Mesquite Smoke)
Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten free per front label
For my family we enjoy the added taste this gives the various foods we add it to.
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Mesquite - 2.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


