Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Montreal Steak Chef Size - 6.37 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse, robust seasoning blend delivers a savory, smoky-forward flavor and crunchy texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle on steaks, burgers, poultry, vegetables, and grilled sandwiches. Reviews note bold taste, consistent seasoning, and convenient large jar for frequent grilling, family meals and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, robust seasoning blend delivers a savory, smoky-forward flavor and crunchy texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle on steaks, burgers, poultry, vegetables, and grilled sandwiches. Reviews note bold taste, consistent seasoning, and convenient large jar for frequent grilling, family meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Coarse Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika
Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Montreal Steak Chef Size - 6.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Montreal Steak Chef Size - 6.37 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Montreal Steak Chef Size - 6.37 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


