Is McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Sweet & Tangy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED), SALT, MOLASSES, REFINED SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, TAMARIND, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, GARLIC, SOYBEANS, WHEAT), CITRIC ACID, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE, TO MAKE FREE FLOWING, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA
Check McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Sweet & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Sweet & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


