Is McCormick Grill Mates Smoky Bacon BBQ 3 In 1 Seasoning Mix - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon fat
  • natural flavor

bacon fat

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Cellulose (Thickener), Natural Flavor (Including Smoke), Bacon Fat, Extractives Of Paprika, Yeast Extract & Torula Yeast

Check McCormick Grill Mates Smoky Bacon BBQ 3 In 1 Seasoning Mix - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Smoky Bacon BBQ 3 In 1 Seasoning Mix - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep