Is McCormick Grill Mates Worcestershire Pub Burger Seasoning, 2.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Cracked Black Peppercorns, Mustard), Salt, Dry Worcestershire (Brown Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color And Garlic), Garlic, Toasted Onion, Citric Acid

Check McCormick Grill Mates Worcestershire Pub Burger Seasoning, 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Worcestershire Pub Burger Seasoning, 2.75 Oz is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich