Is McCormick Hot Shot Extra Bold Pepper Blend, 2.62 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil

Check McCormick Hot Shot Extra Bold Pepper Blend, 2.62 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Hot Shot Extra Bold Pepper Blend, 2.62 oz is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing