Is McCormick Instant Pot Seasoning Mix Ranch Chicken - 1.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- lactose
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Including Parsley, Celery Seed), Citric Acid, Mushroom & Salt
Check McCormick Instant Pot Seasoning Mix Ranch Chicken - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Instant Pot Seasoning Mix Ranch Chicken - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Instant Pot Seasoning Mix Ranch Chicken - 1.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


