Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHILI PEPPER PASTE, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CARAMEL COLOR & CARMINE (COLOR).

Check Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante | Spoonful